Posters Session Awardee

Cardiovascular Engineering
1st Place
 
Steven Quallich
Analyzing the Perforation Force Before, During and Following Cardiac Ablation
2nd Place
 
Shivaram Poigai Arunachalam
Novel entropy approach to identify the core of the rotors in Atrial fibrillation
3rd Place
 
Jay Reimer
Tubular Heart Valves from Sutured Coaxial Engineered Tissue Tube
3rd Place
 
 
Jillian Schmidt
Optimization Of Cyclic Stretching For Acceleration Of Collagen Production In Fibrin-Based Engineered Tissue Equivalents
Neuroengineering
1st Place
 
Tingting Xu
Classification of Borderline Personality Disorder based on Spectral Power of Resting-State fMRI
2nd Place
 
Sarah J. Offutt
Three Dimensional Maps of Neurophysiological Responses to Acoustic Stimulation in the Inferior Colliculus
3rd Place
 
Brandon Veber
A new method for prediction of epileptic seizures from EEG data
Cellular and Molecular Bioengineering
1st Place
 
Timothy R. Pearce
DNA Nanotubes and Nanotapes Formed via Self-Assembly of ssDNA-Amphiphiles
2nd Place
 
Sarah Hunt
Computational Model of IgA Transport into the Mesangium
3rd Place
 
Anastasia Zink
Pharmacogenetic stimulation of orexin neurons increases spontaneous physical activity in vivo
Medical and Biological Imaging
1st Place
 
Qi Shao
Photoacoustic lifetime for direct in vivo tissue oxygen imaging
2nd Place
 
Bret Case
Design, Selection, and Application of Novel Molecularly Targeted Probes for Disease State Imaging and Therapy
3rd Place
 
Mohammad Amin Tadayon
Waveguide Optical Micromachined Ultrasound Transducer (WOMUT) for High Frequency Ultrasound Detection
Medical Devices
1st Place
 
Anirudh Sharma
Barcoding cells using magnetic nanowires: Multiplexed detection in biological assays
2nd Place
 
Albert You
Development of a low-cost BCI solution using the Emotiv platform
3rd Place
 
Connie Chung
Radiofrequency Heating of Magnetic Nanoparticles for Cryobiological Applications
Postdoc Posters
1st Place
 
Jinjin Zhang
Advanced Magnetic Resonance Imaging Approaches to Thermal Therapy and Nanomedicine Biodistribution
2nd Place
 
Filippo Agnesi
Fidelity of Frequency and Phase Entrainment in Downstream Nuclei Activity during DBS
3rd Place
 
Giuseppe Cataldo
Hyperexcitability of spinal neurons contributes to pain in a transgenic mouse model of sickle cell disease

 

<< Back              ↑ Top              

 

                       


 

 

Copyright © 2014 The Regents of the University of Minnesota - All rights reserved.